Dressing table Make-up table Dressing table white Make-up table Cosmetics Stool

Reference: ME10510841

In stock

View full description

£134.90

£121.90
- 9 %
  • Free delivery (postcode specific)
£121.90
  • Free delivery (postcode specific)

Quantity:
- +

Uh oh…it's not possible to order less than 1 unit of this product.

Sorry, you can only order up to 11 units of this product!

Secure payment by debit or credit card

Sold by: Mucola

63% positive reviews (4431 sales)

Available delivery options:
  • Standard delivery in 2 to 4 working days (Free delivery)

Delivery to the British Isles only (UK, Jersey and Guernsey)

Sold by: Mucola

Dressing table Make-up table Dressing table white Make-up table Cosmetics Stool
£121.90

Description

Elegantly playful dressing table in country house style

This country style dressing table is a harmonious addition to your interior. The curved elements of the table are made of wood. The white lacquering gives the dressing table a simple, contemporary look. The various drawers offer space for cosmetics, jewellery and hair styling utensils. The delicate, white lacquered stool in Victorian style completes your new make-up place. The oval mirror can be swivelled and adjusted as required.

Item description:

  • Colour: White
  • Total dimensions: approx. 75 x 40.5 x 141 cm (W x D x H)
  • Dimensions dressing table: approx. 75 x 40,5 x 76 cm (W x D x H)
  • Stool dimensions: approx. 40.5 x 31 x 49 cm (W x D x H)
  • Dimensions drawers small: approx. 15.5 x 14 x 6.5 cm (W x D x H)
  • Dimensions drawer large: approx. 29.5 x 29.5 x 7 cm (W x D x H)
  • Romantic-playful optics
  • Material: MDF, wood
  • Wooden elements made by hand
  • Mirror and frame can be set up independently of each other
  • 3 drawers offer additional space for cosmetics and hair styling utensils
  • Round mirror tiltable
  • Drawer handles and decorations to match the design
  • Incl. dainty stool in white
  • Delivery disassembled, as a kit

Scope of delivery:

  • 1x make-up table in white
  • 1x stool
  • mounting material

________________________________________________________________________________________________

Other dressing table models that might be of interest to you

Item no. 50003400

Item no. 50002680

Item no. 50003294

Item no. 50003293

Item no. 50001034

Item no. 50001441

Item no. 50003626

Item no. 50001967

Item no. 50001966

Item no. 50001687

Item no. 50001596

Item no. 50001715

Item no. 50003095

Item no. 50002674

Item no. 50001457

Item no. 50001404

Item no. 50001086

Item no. 50003401

Item no. 50001097

Item no. 500000000

  • Brand MUCOLA
  • Colour White
  • Material Wood
  • Attributes With drawers / With stool / With mirror
  • ManoMano Reference ME10510841
  • SKU 10001109

3 DIY reviews by customers

Average rating: 3.3/ 5

Full star Full star Full star Half star Empty star (3)

Customer evaluations

5 stars

33 %

4 stars

0 %

3 stars

33 %

2 stars

33 %

1 stars

0 %

3 Reviews

Order by
Newest Oldest Highest rated Lowest rated Most upvoted
Hide 3 translated reviews
Profile Image sabrina.A 5 reviews given 0 upvotes
Bought on 16/04/2020 Edited on 18/08/2020

Originally published on ManoMano.fr and translated by Google - See original review
Originally published on ManoMano.fr and translated by Google - See original review
Received damaged in all angles disappointed because better packaged the product would not be too bad it is not worth more than the price. If not it has its effect Read more
Profile Image Yannick.S100 3 reviews given 0 upvotes
Bought on 06/10/2019 Edited on 14/03/2020

Originally published on ManoMano.fr and translated by Google - See original review
Originally published on ManoMano.fr and translated by Google - See original review
Very good
Top product used by my 6 year old daughter since Christmas, does not move easy to clean, easy to assemble and strong, no defects on the mirror, very well packaged. Read more
Profile Image Adelaide.A5 1 reviews given 0 upvotes
Bought on 15/01/2020 Edited on 17/02/2020

Originally published on ManoMano.fr and translated by Google - See original review
Originally published on ManoMano.fr and translated by Google - See original review
very poor quality
We didn't send it back because it was our daughter's birthday present! Quality cardboard the stool the wood under the legs were torn. My husband reinforced the stool with a square and wood glue otherwise impossible to sit on it! For the dressing table he did the same so that it could last a little over time. Read more